Monday, September 6, 2010

Juicy Bits has Moved.

Just updating the new link...
We have moved away from freakin yuku..

See you there


Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Templates @ Juicy Bits

Got some exclusive templates over at Juicy Bits as well as a Tut..
The tut is only available to those with a certain amount of posts.
The templates are available to everyone in the PSP challenge area :)

Not sure if I am going to keep up with the blog.. to be honest I cant be bothered.. and half the time I forget LOL

Anyhoo.. here is a preview of some of the temps that will be available :)

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Honey, I'm Home!

Hi Everyone.
Just a quick update.
It's safe to say that I am almost 100% back to "normal" and I do use that word loosely. LOL
I still have bad days thrown into the mix, but overall my anxiety isnt as severe or as dibilitating as it was originally. I was at some stage wondering if things would ever get back to normal.
I'm still having panic attacks, but they are very small and I usually have them under control within a few minutes as opposed to them lasting over 30mins.

Anyway wanted to thank all of you who left me well wishes, sent me emails, left messages on my blog or thought of me in general it was sincerely appreciated. And of course to Aiya for always worrying about me and listening to me drone on about how miserable I was on the days I could bare to sit on the PC for more than a few minutes.. Love you, girly xx

To anyone new to being diagnosed with Anxiety/Depression, I just want to say it does get better, it takes a while, but there IS light at the end of the tunnel, I know it doesnt seem like it, and I thought it would never end, but have hope.. enjoy your good days and let go of the bad ones.

Plan on updating the blog, as the poor thing has been very neglected the last 6 months.. Got some exciting things coming up..
Been booted from all the groups I was in hahaa. My apologies to those groups.
Got crap sitting on my PC from Christmas time that was meant to be uploaded but got lost in the mess that was my life for 6 months lol

Thats it for now.. Go eat an ice cream or something xx
Cin <3

Friday, February 12, 2010

Update - and HAI there ♥

Hi Everyone..
Feels like forever since Ive been in here, I am soooo sorry for not getting in here sooner.
Needless to say this battle has been a lot harder than I originally thought it would be.
Days and days filled with absolute dread, constantly thinking something was wrong with me and refusing to accept that I.. a surprisingly outgoing and very social person could have anxiety.
I am very slowly coming to grips with it and am hoping to have it under control soon, so my life can go back to the way it was.. cause I misss it LOL..
They've put me on some new medication and I still have my lovely lil valiums to take as needed, but I have finally had 3 goodish days in a row which is a GOOD thing, cause I could barely get past 2 good days in a row..
Most importantly.. THANK YOU to all of you who wished me well and worried about and sent well wishes, they meant soooo much to me.
I am hoping to catch up on everything I missed, and actually do some tagging tonight.. CRAP - I hope I remember how to still use PSP lol..
♥ Cin xx

Monday, January 11, 2010

Don't Panic!

Little bit of a play on the title. On Friday morning I suffered a pretty scary Panic Attack, which resulted in me being hospitalized.
I, of course - Thought I was having a heart attack. After a shit load of tests, they have diagnosed me with Anxiety.
They were concerned with me having a clot in the lungs, which my CT scan came back both my heart and lungs were fine.. I'm still feeling not well, Not sure if its a mind thing or I may have picked up a bug in the hospital.
I think I'm going to be laying low for a little until I feel 100% better, which Im hoping will be later this week. I have been prescribed Valium , I do have to go back to my Dr's in a few days to see if the Valium is helpng me or not, as my Dr doesnt want to keep me on the Valium as it IS addictive.
So I apologise if I am falling behind on things. I do have 2 temps that I should of had up a long time ago, I made them just after Christmas lol, so I will try and get those up today.
Just wanted to give a heads up as to why Ive not been around.
I will be staying at my mums house until I am feeling 100% to be honest, I am a little scared to go back home.
Soooo.. I hope everyone is doing well!!!
And feel free to email me if needed!
xx Cin ♥