Sunday, July 26, 2009

Template 003 & 004

2 more temps, had these for a while, just havent had a chance ot upload em!


003 HERE


004 HERE

Got a whole heap of stuff to upload, I just need to stop being so lazy!
Hope you all had a fab weekend
♥ Cin

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

2 Awards

Aww I got my first 2 awards.. YAY :D
Kimberly over at Scrap Rebellion has given me this award
Thanks, hun its a beautiful award and I'm tickled pink.
I would like to pass this award on to
And Yvette over at Essence of Creativity has given me this award
Thanks, Yvette.. What a gorgeous award.. I so appreciate it
World Without Borders Scrap Award.This award is dedicated to a world without borders in the world of Scrap, by people who always give you:
I'd like to pass this award on to the following-
Aiya - Juicy Bits
Kimberly - Scrap Rebellion

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Blogger Background Templates

There was a lil discussion over at the Misfits Forum about backgrounds for blogger, and a few people were not sure on how to make one, So I mentioned Id whip some up and put em on the blog for anyone who is new to blogger and wants to make a quick background.
They are saved in PSD format and all should be easily edited with the selection tool.

To my knowledge these will only work when the "Minima" blogger template is used. I do not know if they work with any other blogger template.

Hope someone finds em useful :)

Background One

Background Two

Background Three

Background Four

Let me know if they work.. ;)

Hugs, Cin♥

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Templates 001 & 002

Got 2 new templates for everyone..

You can grab template 001 from HERE

And grab template 002 from HERE

Have a great day
♥ Cin

New Blog :D

Hello Everyone!
I have decided to open my own blog instead of posting on Juicy Bits - My new blog will also co-incide with the tut's I plan on writing, and its easier for me to have everything under the same name etc.. I adore Aiya and support her 100%, we're just kinda on diff fields at the moment.
I havent finished with my tut site, well its not really a site, just a google site until I can think of somewhere better to put them - plus its free, so thats a total bargain! I'll post the link once I have that up and running :)

So here is my brand spanking new blog - Any suggestions? Music? No Music.. and damn I need to get some blog friends!

The stuff I post here will be the same as I posted over at Juicy Bits - Tagging stuff. Plus any other crap I can cram on here.. rofl.. And there will probably be a rant or 2 thrown in for good measure..

So welcome and enjoy :D